Hot search:
 

Low Price 1/2/4 Core Outdoor Aerial Optic FTTH Drop Cable with Self Supporting Network Cable

Click on the image to check the artwork
unit price: negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline Days
area: Zhejiang
Expiry date : Long Effective
last update: 2017-12-17 14:46
view count: 251
enquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details



FTTH Terminal CableFig8 Type for Outdoor

-Color Identification

Fibers color: Blue, Orange, Green, and Brown

Sheath color: Black


Fiber count

1~2

4

Attenuation G.652D, G.657 (dB/km)

@1310/@1550nm

0.4/0.3

Diameter (mm)

2.0X5.2(±0.2)

2.0X5.6(±0.2)

Weight (kg/km)

25

Tensile strength (N)

Long term

300

short term

600

Crush resistance

(N/100mm)

Long term

1000

short term

2200

Bend radius (mm)

Static

30 (G.652) 15 (G.657A)

Dynamic

60 (G.652) 30 (G.657A)

Operating temperature (℃)

-20~+60

Easily strip each unit and easily separate the fiber from the sheath.


-Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

-Novel flute design easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

-Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush and tension resistance to protect the fiber;

-Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;

-If G.657 fiber be put in the cable, ensure the very good bending performance. (Bend radius 10mm/G.657A, Bend radius 7.5mm/G.657B)

-Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath;

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
More>other products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Send Fav ]  [ Share ]  [ Print ]  [ Send Report ]  [ Close ]

 
Home | Products | Suppliers | News | Tradeshow | Sitemap | Message | RSS Feed